Paar prächtige Palastvasen China 18./19. Jhd. / Pair of splendid palace vases, China 18th/19th century

Startpreis 15.000 EUR

Provenienz: Alte bedeutende Berliner Sammlung.
hexagonal floor vases, Famille rose, the vase neck surrounded by mythical creatures and uttermost fine enamel painting, minimal chip, height: both 60 cm