Paar Specksteinfiguren China 18./19. Jhd. | Pair of soapstone figures China 18th / 19th century

Startpreis 1.800 EUR

die Unsterblichen Lu Dongbin und Zhongli Quan, farbig gefasst und im Gewand fein ziseliert, sehr fein beschnitzt, erworben beim Auktionshaus Lempertz, Auktion 1072 Los 150, unterm Stand alter Aufkleber von Lempertz, H: je ca. 42 cm
the immortals Lu Dongbin and Zhongli Quan, colored and finely chased in a robe, very finely carved, acquired at the auction house Lempertz, auction 1072 lot 150, under the bottom old label of Lempertz, height: each about 42 cm