Lama Tibetochinesisch Anfang 19. Jhd. | Lama Tibetan Chinese early 19th century

Startpreis 1.400 EUR

feuervergoldete Bronze eines sitzenden Lama, äußerst feine und ausdrucksstarke Plastik, H: 16,8 cm,
Provenienz: Alte Berliner Sammlung.
fire-gilded bronze of a seated lama, extremely fine and expressive sculpture, height: 16.8 cm,
provenance: old Berlin collection