274

Kurt MÜHLENHAUPT (1921-2006) | Kurt MÜHLENHAUPT (1921-2006)

Startpreis 150 EUR

"Die Gesangsgruppe der Trümmerfrauen von 1945"
Aquarell-Radierung auf Bütten, 53,7 cm x 37,8 cm,
links unten nummeriert Auflage 7/32, mittig unten bezeichnet und handsigniert
"The vocal group of the ruins women of 1945"
watercolor etching on handmade paper, 53.7 cm x 37.8 cm,
numbered edition 7/32 lower left, inscribed and signed by hand in the lower center