Dieter ROTH (1930-1998) | Dieter ROTH (1930-1998)

Startpreis 1.500 EUR
3.200 EUR

"Cologne" (1970)
Grafik-Farbsiebdruck , 70 x 100 cm ,
rechts unten handsigniert und datiert 70,
1970 gab es eine Auflage von 110 signierten Exemplaren, die in 2-12 Farben gedruckt wurden. Somit erhält jedes Exemplar Unikaten Charakter.
"Cologne" (1970)
graphic color silkscreen print, 70 x 100 cm,
hand signed and dated 70 on the lower right,
In 1970 there was an edition of 110 signed exemplares, which were printed in 2-12 colors. Thus, each exemplar receives unique character.