Completed

Completed | Physical auction

Paar Steigbügel China 18./19. Jhd. | Pair of clamps China 18t /19th century

Starting price 450 EUR
Result:
480 EUR

Detail

Eisen mit Silbereinlagen, die Montur am Riemen ist auch aus Eisen und mit Silber- und Goldeinlagen verziert, H: je 16 cm, Ø 12,5 cm,
Provenienz: Alte Berliner Sammlung
Iron with silver inlays, the belt is also made of iron and decorated with silver and gold inlays, height: each 16 cm, Ø 12.5 cm, provenance:
old Berlin collection

Category: Asian Art / Collectible