Completed

Completed | Physical auction

Arnold NEUMANN (1836-1920) | Arnold NEUMANN (1836-1920)

Starting price 200 EUR
Result:
200 EUR

Detail

"Die peinliche Frage",
Gemälde Öl/Leinwand, 34,5 cm x 45 cm, mit Rahmen 49 cm x 60 cm,
links unten signiert,
Interieur um 1860 mit drei Personen um den zentralen Tisch, detailreich gestaltete, zeittypische Einrichtung
"The embarrassing question",
painting oil / canvas, 34.5 cm x 45 cm, with frame 49 cm x 60 cm,
signed lower left,
interior around 1860 with three people around the central table, very detailed, time-typical furnishings

Category: Paintings 19th/20th C.