Completed

Completed | Physical auction

Carl HINRICHS (1903-1990)| Carl HINRICHS (1903-1990)

Starting price 100 EUR
Result:
100 EUR

Detail

"2 Damenakte mit Schwan am See"
Gemälde Öl/Hartfaser, 24 cm x 14,6 cm,
rückseitig monogrammiert,
Provenienz: Berliner Sammlung, wurde direkt beim Künstler erworben.
"2 female nude with swan at the lake"
painting oil /hardboard, 24 cm x 14.6 cm,
monogrammed on the backside,
provenance: Berlin collection, acquired directly from the artist

Category: GDR Art