Completed

Completed | Physical auction

484

Carl HINRICHS (1903-1990)| Carl HINRICHS (1903-1990)

Starting price 100 EUR
not sold

Detail

"Die Inspiration kommt durchs Fenster zum Künstler"
Gemälde Öl/Hartfaser, 23,7 cm x 18,2 cm,
rückseitig signiert, bezeichnet und datiert 1977,
Provenienz: Berliner Sammlung, wurde direkt beim Künstler erworben.
"Inspiration comes through the window to the artist"
painting oil / hardboard, 23,7 cm x 18,2 cm,
signed, inscribed and dated 1977 on the backside,
provenance: Berlin collection, acquired directly from the artist.

Category: GDR Art