Completed

Completed | Physical auction

Teller China Qing Periode, Kangxi? | Plate china Qing period, Kangxi?

Starting price 300 EUR
Result:
300 EUR

Detail

Dekor mit grünen Drachen bei der Jagd nach dem Feuerball, farbig und goldstaffiert, unterm Stand rote Kangxi Marke, Ø 18,3 cm,
Provenienz: Alte Chinesische Sammlung Berlin.
decor with green dragons at the hunt after the fireball, colored and gold decorated, under the bottom with red Kangxi mark, Ø 18.3 cm,
provenance: old Chinese collection Berlin.

Category: Asian Art / Collectible