Completed

Kunst & Antiquitäten

Completed | Physical auction

19.05.2016 – 19.05.2016

Deutscher Meister des18. Jhd. / German master, 18th century

Starting price 800 EUR
Result:
1.200 EUR

Detail

"Höfisches Damen und Herrenportait" Pendants
Gemälde(2) Öl/Leinwand, 42 cm x 35 cm,
teils restaurierungs bedürftig,
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz /
"Portrait of a courtly woman and man" Equivalent
painting(2) oil/canvas, 42 cm x 35 cm,
partly in need of restoration,
Provenance: Private collection Switzerland

Category: Paintings 17th/18th C.