Große Bronze des Buddha Shakyamuni China 18./19. Jhd. | Large bronze of Buddha Shakyamuni, China 18th/19th century.

Startpreis 3.750 EUR

mit Resten alter Vergoldung und Fassung, berieben, partiell fein ziseliert, H: ca. 51 cm, Gewicht ca. 22,5 kg.

Provenienz: Alte bedeutende Berliner Sammlung.

with remains of old gilding and setting, min. wear, partially finely chased, heigt: approx. 51 cm, weight: approx. 22.5 kg.

provenance: Old important Berlin collection.