849

Khmer-Champa-Stele | Khmer Champa stele

Startpreis 300 EUR
460 EUR

Sandstein, schauseitig mit Buddha-Relief, auf Metallsockel montiert, im Pre-Angkor-Stil 12. Jh., H: 69 cm,

Provenienz: Alte Sammlung Berlin.

sandstone, on the showside with Buddha relief, mounted on metal base, in Pre-Angkor style 12th century, height: 69 cm,

provenance: Berlin collection.