Zhang Zujiän Chinesischer Künstler des 19. Jhd. | Zhang Zujiän Chinese artist of the 19th century

50 EUR

"Gelehrter beim lesen"
Zeichnung - Tuschmalerei, Sichtmaß 36,5 cm x 56,3 cm,
Provenienz: Alte Berliner Privatsammlung.
"Scholar when reading"
drawing - ink painting, visual size 36.5 cm x 56.3 cm,
on the right side poem and signature stamp, on the backside with artist information and translation of the poem,
provenance: old Berlin collection