Wasserkanne Südchina 17. / 18. Jhd. | Water jug South China 17th / 18th century

Startpreis 100 EUR

Bronze, mit 4 Ösen zum aufhängen über dem Feuer, grün patiniert, H: 27,5 cm, 17./18. Jhd. oder früher, siehe Buch Vietnamese Ceramics von Stevenson and Guy Seite 220 Abb. 87 unten links
Provenienz: Alte Berliner Privatsammlung.
bronze, with 4 eyelets to hang over the fire, patinated green, height: 27.5 cm, 17th / 18th century or earlier, book Vietnamese ceramics by Stevenson and Guy page 220 illustrastion 87 at the lower left
provenance: old Berlin collection