824

Julius Seyler (1873-1955) | Julius Seyler (1873-1955)

Startpreis 400 EUR
400 EUR

"Krevettenfischer zu Pferde im Watt",
Gemälde Öl / Karton, 95,5 cm x 79 cm,
unten rechts signiert, verso bezeichnet,
Impressionistische Darstellung arbeitender
Fischer. Starke Malerei in intensiver
Farbgebung. Gute Qualität
"Shrimp fishers on horses in shallow water"
painting oil / cardboard, 95,5 cm x 79 cm,
signed at the right below, titled on the backside,
impressionistic representation of fishermen at work.
impressive painting with intensive colours.
in a very good quality