158

Richard JANTHUR (1883-1950) | Richard JANTHUR (1883-1950)

Startpreis 50 EUR
50 EUR

"Der Affe"
Grafik - Lithografie auf Bütten, 33,4 cm x 25,5 cm,
rechts unten handsigniert, links unten bez., Probedruck,
auf Unterlage an den oberen Ecken fixiert
"the monkey"
graphic - lithography on laid paper, 33.4 cm x 25.5 cm,
handsigned at the lower right, inscribed at the lower left, test print,
fixed on a pad at the upper corners