Completed

Completed | Physical auction

301

Monogrammist England 19. Jhd. | Monogrammist England 19th century

Starting price 100 EUR
Result:
90 EUR

Detail

"Lyra spielendes Mädchen"
Gemälde Öl/Leinwand auf Karton, 36 cm x 26 cm,
rechts unten ungedeutet Monogrammiert, Rahmen etwas bestossen
"Lyra playing girl"
painting oil / canvas on cardboard, 36 cm x 26 cm,
monogrammed lower right uninterpreted, frame slightly bumped

Category: Paintings 18th/19th C.