After-sale | Physical auction

868

Fritz DUDA (1904-1991) | Fritz DUDA (1904-1991)

Starting price 50 EUR
Result:
40 EUR

Detail

"Zirkuselefant" (50er Jahre)
Grafik-Radierung auf Bütten, Platte 24,5 cm x 38,5 cm Blattgröße 43,5 cm x 62 cm,
rechts unten handsigniert
"Circus elephant" (50s)
graphic - etching on handmade paper, sheet size 43.5 cm x 62 cm,
hand signed on the lower right

Category: GDR Art