This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more
Completed

Weihnachtsauktion

Completed | Physical auction

563 Results

1

Paar prächtige Palastvasen China 18./19. Jhd. / Pair of splendid palace vases, China 18th/19th century

Starting price 15.000 EUR

6 kantige Bodenvasen, Famille Rose, am Vasenhals umlaufend vollplastische Fabelwesen, umlaufend äußerst feine Emaille-Malerei, minimaler Chip, H: je 60 cm
Provenienz: Alte bedeutende Berliner Sammlu...


2

Exzellente und große Bronze der Guanyin VChina 18./19. Jhd.

Starting price 5.800 EUR

äußerst imposante Lack- und feuervergoldete Figur, rückseitig 6 Zeichen Ch'ien-lung Marke, wohl etwas später, H: 64 cm, B: 47,5 cm, T: 28 cm,
Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung.


3

4 Snuffbottles China | Four snuffbottles China

Starting price 30 EUR
Result: 30 EUR

farbig staffiert, in Original Etui, H: je 75 mm,
|
very fine painting, in original etui, height: 75 mm


4

Teller China um 1900 | Plate China about 1900

Starting price 25 EUR

Kanton-Emaille, unterm Stand rote Siegelmarke, Ø 26 cm,
|
kanton enamal, red seal mark on the bottom,Ø 26 cm


5

Zeremonienstab China wohl um 1900 | Ceremonial staff, China probably about 1900

Starting price 10 EUR
Result: 40 EUR

Bein, fein beschnitzt, oberhalb Drachenkopf mit Fabelwesen, min. best.,L: 83 cm,
|
bone, finaly carved, above dragon head with mythical creature, minimally scored, lenght: 83 cm


6

Guyniyn, China 19./20. Jhd. | Guyniyn China 19th/20th century

Starting price 100 EUR

Marmor, Unikat, Finger der linken Hand best., Gewicht ca. 30 kg., H: 73 cm,
Nur Abholung oder Versand mit Spedition möglich.
|
marble, unique, finger of the left hand chipped, weight: ca. 30 kg, he...


7

Bronzemaske China um 1900 | Bronze mask China around 1900

Starting price 30 EUR
Result: 30 EUR

7 cm x 24,5 cm x 14,5 cm
|
7 cm x 24,5 cm x 14,5 cm


8

Figur China | Figure China

Starting price 30 EUR

Bronze, mit Resten alter Vergoldung, unterm Stand 4 Zeichen Marke, 17,5 cm
|
bronze, with remains of old gilding, four-character mark under the bottom, 17.5 cm


9

Boddhisatva Guanyin China | Boddhisatva Guanyin, China

Starting price 50 EUR

Bronze, unterm Stand 4 Zeichen Marke, H: 34 cm
|
bronze, four-character mark under the bottom, height: 34 cm


10

Weihrauchbrenner China | Incense burner, China

Starting price 70 EUR

Bronze, ziseliert, auf 3 Beinen stehend, unterm Stand 6 Zeichen Marke, H: 9,6 cm, Ø ca. 9,3 cm
|
bronze, chased, standing on 3 legs, six-character mark under the bottom, height: 9.6 cm, Ø approx. 9....


11

Große Bronze des Buddha Shakyamuni China 18./19. Jhd. | Large bronze of Buddha Shakyamuni, China 18th/19th century.

Starting price 3.300 EUR
Result: 2.750 EUR

mit Resten alter Vergoldung und Fassung, berieben, partiell fein ziseliert, H: ca. 51 cm, Gewicht ca. 22,5 kg.
Provenienz: Alte bedeutende Berliner Sammlung.
|
with remains of old gilding and setti...


12

Figur China | Figur China

Starting price 20 EUR

farbig glasiert, unterm Stand gemarkt, rechter Daumen des Kindes geklebt, H: ca. 15 cm
|
colourfully glazed, marked under the base, right thumb of the child is glued , height: ca. 15 cm


13

Vase China 19./20. Jhd. | Vase China 19th/20th century

Starting price 50 EUR
Result: 45 EUR

cremefarben, krakeliert, auf 4 Füßen stehend, unterm Stand 4 Zeichen Marke, H: 23,7 cm
|
cream-colored, crazed, standing on 4 feet, four-character mark under the bottom, height: 23.7 cm


14

Vase China 20. Jhd. | Vase China 20th century

Starting price 25 EUR

farbig und goldstaffiert, unterm Stand rote Siegelmarke, H: 40,5 cm
|
coloured and gold painted, red seal mark under the bottom, height: 40.5 cm


15

Thangka Tibet 18./19. Jhd. | Thangka Tibet 18th/19th century

Starting price 100 EUR

farbig und goldstaffiert, 57,5 cm x 43 cm
|
coloured and gold painted, 57,5 cm x 43 cm


16

große Emaille Schale China um 1900 | Large enamel bowl China about 1900

Starting price 250 EUR

innen und umlaufend äußerst fein bemalt, altersbedingte min. Gebrauchsspuren, H: 12,6 cm, Ø 31 cm
|
very finely painted, age-related minimal signs of wear, height: 12.6 cm, Ø 31 cm


17

Teller China 17. Jhd. | Plate China 17th century

Starting price 250 EUR

Ø ca. 30 cm
|
Ø approx. 30 cm


18

Jade Weihrauchbrenner China 19./20. Jhd. | Jade Incense Burner China 19th/20th century

Starting price 250 EUR

seitliche Handhaben in Form von Drachenköpfen, Deckelbekrönung in Form eines Drachen, auf Holzsockel stehend, Gesamthöhe ca. 18 cm, B: ca. 16,5 cm
|
lateral handles in form of dragon heads, crowned ...


19

Schale China The Nanking Cargo | Bowl China The Nanking Cargo

Starting price 200 EUR
Result: 200 EUR

mit unterglasurblauer Malerei, unterm Stand alter Aufkleber von Christies, H: ca. 7 cm, Ø ca. 15,2 cm
|
with underglaze blue painting, old label of Christie under the bottom, height: about 7 cm, Ø a...


20

Bronze des Shakyamuni, Tibeto Chinesisch, Ming Periode | Bronze of Shakyamuni, Tibeto Chinese, Ming period

Starting price 700 EUR

partiell 4 kleine Löcher in der Wandung der Bronze, H: 21,5 cm
|
partially 4 small holes in the wall of the bronze, height: 21.5 cm


21

Weihrauchbrenner China 18./19. Jhd. | Incense burner China 18th/19th century.

Starting price 250 EUR
Result: 280 EUR

Bronze, umlaufend mit archaischem Dekor, auf 3 Beinen stehend, in der Wandung seitlich kleines Loch, dunkelbraune Patina, H: 15,3 cm, Ø ca. 11 cm
|
bronze, with archaic decoration, standing on 3 leg...


22

Weihrauchbrenner China 18./19. Jhd. | Incense burner China 18th/19th century

Starting price 300 EUR
Result: 360 EUR

Bronze mit Goldsplash, Deckel mit archaischem Dekor, auf 3 Beinen stehend, unterm Stand mitgegossene 4 Zeichen Marke, H: 6,8 cm, Ø 8,2 cm
|
bronze with gold splash, lid with archaic decor, standing ...


23

Trik Trak Spiel Persien 19. Jhd. | Trik Trak Game Persia 19th century

Starting price 150 EUR

aufklappbar, mit Bein - und Perlmutteinlagen, eine Ecke min. best., ein Feld aussen fehlt, Spielsteine vorhanden, Maße ausgeklappt: 4,3 cm x 40,3 cm x 40,5 cm
|
hinged, with leg and pearl inlays, on...


24

Bi Scheibe Han Dynastie | Bi disc Han Dynasty

Starting price 1.200 EUR

Jade, auf beiden Seiten verschiedene Dekore, Ø 11,2 cm, H: ca. 9 mm
|
jade, on both sides different decors, Ø 11,2 cm, height: ca. 9 mm


Auktionshaus Kloss © 2021
powered by AuctioNovo GmbH